Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£326,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£326,000
+1.9%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+45.5%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
-8.3%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+53.8%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+85.7%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5NA
← Back to All Properties