Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, BADGERWOOD PLACE, 23, WOODMILL LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 2PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£154,500
+31.5%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+96.0%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+21.1%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+20.7%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 8 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 2PA
← Back to All Properties