8, MEADOW ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD25 0HY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£625,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1006.2%
Price Change
+£568,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£625,000+1006.2%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£568,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500-37.2%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
-£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 28 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1