Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HANN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO16 8LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+38.9%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£359,950
+172.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
+£227,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 18 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 8LN
← Back to All Properties