Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£40,000
-7.0%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+50.9%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties