Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BENGEO STREET, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3ET
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£478,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£478,000
+18.0%
Sold on 27 November 2024
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£405,000
+8.0%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+52.4%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
-9.2%
Sold on 16 August 2011
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£271,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,500
+21.5%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 10 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3ET
← Back to All Properties