Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, LOYD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5JA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+11.5%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,000
+26.9%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+22.0%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
+36.7%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+57.9%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+58.3%
Sold on 23 April 1998
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 16 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5JA
← Back to All Properties