Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRIDEOAKE STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 2AF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£52,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£132,000
+65.0%
Sold on 16 January 2025
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,995
-9.0%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
-£7,955 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,950
+21.3%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+7.4%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+101.5%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 2AF
← Back to All Properties