Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, RUFFORD RISE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 2DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 9 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-20.8%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+224.2%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 2DW
← Back to All Properties