Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, FOSTER HILL ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 7TB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+4.0%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£620,000
+85.6%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£286,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£334,000
+7.7%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+169.6%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 27 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 7TB
← Back to All Properties