Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 51, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+4.7%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+22.9%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+7.7%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+44.4%
Sold on 13 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties