Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BLACKTHORN ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT3 4GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+0.8%
Sold on 6 May 2010
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Detached
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 27 May 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT3 4GA
← Back to All Properties