Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44A, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 5SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-18.6%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 1 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 5SF
← Back to All Properties