Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£70,375 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+27.6%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Detached
+£70,375 from previous sale
Sale #3
£254,625
+30.6%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£59,625 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties