Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CHARLOTTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£510,000
+14.6%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£445,000
+53.5%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Terraced
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£289,950
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4HF
← Back to All Properties