Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.5%
Price Change
+£272,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£555,000
+96.5%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£272,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500
+83.4%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Terraced
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+150.4%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties