Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HERESON ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 7DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+27.9%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
+61.3%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+166.7%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
-6.3%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 28 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 7DP
← Back to All Properties