Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WARGROVE DRIVE, SANDHURST, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
GU47 0DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
-3.5%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+9.8%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+24.4%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+65.1%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 12 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU47 0DU
← Back to All Properties