Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SATURN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 8BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+21.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+20.4%
Sold on 1 June 2000
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 8BE
← Back to All Properties