18, GORE PARK ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 1TQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£366,500
Last Sold Price
24 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.7%
Price Change
+£129,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£366,500+54.7%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Terraced
+£129,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,950+16.2%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000+120.5%
Sold on 27 April 2005
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500+42.3%
Sold on 17 June 1999
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1