9, ALDER DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG31 4EP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£248,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£248,000+9.0%
Sold on 12 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,500+20581.8%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£226,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,100-99.4%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£173,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950+33.0%
Sold on 13 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,500
Sold on 29 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1