Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, JAMES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.3%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£215,000
+90.3%
Sold on 1 December 2022
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+92.7%
Sold on 11 June 2008
Terraced
+£54,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,650
+43.0%
Sold on 2 August 2000
Terraced
+£17,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8BW
← Back to All Properties