Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, QUEENS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3EW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+12.6%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,500
+45.3%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3EW
← Back to All Properties