Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHEYNE ROAD, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 4BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+41.1%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,500
+31.2%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+88.5%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+44.4%
Sold on 10 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+10.8%
Sold on 10 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 4BP
← Back to All Properties