52, LAWSON ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO5 1SE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.7%
Price Change
-£58,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£178,500-24.7%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
-£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000+189.2%
Sold on 19 February 2018
Terraced
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,950+67.2%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+63.3%
Sold on 24 October 1995
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 21 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1