Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, VERBANIA WAY, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+11.5%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+45.2%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+65.2%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3UP
← Back to All Properties