Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BRIEF STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 2LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+29.5%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+12.5%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,750
+55.9%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 3 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 2LY
← Back to All Properties