Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, NEWCOMBE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 7AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
-6.7%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+24.0%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,500
+21.0%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+150.0%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+0.8%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 7AZ
← Back to All Properties