Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, BRAMSTON STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+35.8%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+79.4%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+116.7%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 3 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 3AQ
← Back to All Properties