Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SANVILLE GARDENS, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£277,000
+11.9%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+37.5%
Sold on 4 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 30 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8GA
← Back to All Properties