Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, KESTREL AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B25 8QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£106,000
+8.2%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+66.1%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+57.3%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B25 8QX
← Back to All Properties