5, KEMPSTER CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX14 3UU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+28.9%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,500-8.5%
Sold on 21 May 2012
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+150.0%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+39.3%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1