Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
232, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+24.5%
Sold on 10 January 2010
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+71.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+55.0%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 3 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3EL
← Back to All Properties