Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, MACCLESFIELD ROAD, HIGH PEAK, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£120,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£281,500
+74.8%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+2.5%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+185.5%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK23 7DH
← Back to All Properties