16, ALBANY TERRACE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE

LN5 8QW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£85,000+19.7%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,000+24.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,950+42.4%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000+110.5%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000-5.0%
Sold on 24 January 2002
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 27 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1