Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MORTON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 30 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+85.8%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3XL
← Back to All Properties