7, VALLEY ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK8 1HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,150,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£390,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,150,000+51.3%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Detached
+£390,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£760,000+204.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Detached
+£510,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950+42.8%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1