48, WAVENDON AVENUE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

BH25 7LS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£500,000+20.5%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000+260.9%
Sold on 29 January 2009
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+36.1%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 31 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1