24, PROSPECT WAY, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 4FF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£252,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£252,000+17.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+15.0%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,995
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1