Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
271, RAILWAY STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 0JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+47.1%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+70.0%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+26.0%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Terraced
+£8,245 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,755
+62.9%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£12,260 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,495
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 0JE
← Back to All Properties