Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, BROCKHURST GATE, 143, DE LA WARR ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£1,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+1.4%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,950
+23.3%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+34.8%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 13 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2JJ
← Back to All Properties