Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, DOROTHY AVENUE, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£211,000
+22.7%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+56.4%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+158.8%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0LA
← Back to All Properties