Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THE THATCHERS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,500
+6.5%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+117.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£95,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,495
Sold on 13 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4FN
← Back to All Properties