Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, THE SIDINGS, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£143,000
+13.0%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500
+86.0%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+13.4%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2BD
← Back to All Properties