Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BUNGALOW, OVEREND ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 8SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,000
+65.8%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+166.7%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+125.0%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
-66.7%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8SD
← Back to All Properties