Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, LOWER KIRKLINGTON ROAD, SOUTHWELL, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+21.7%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+30.2%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+12.3%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 11 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG25 0BH
← Back to All Properties