Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TOWNFOOT PARK, BRAMPTON, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA8 1RZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£112,500
-16.7%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Semi-Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 27 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,950
+7.7%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+16.0%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+117.4%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+9.5%
Sold on 19 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 9 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA8 1RZ
← Back to All Properties