Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GRIMES STREET, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 7QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+7.3%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+86.4%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 7QQ
← Back to All Properties