FLAT 5, 3 - 5, LORNA ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3EP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£155,000+19.2%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+14.0%
Sold on 2 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+159.1%
Sold on 23 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+37.5%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 11 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1