Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WALMSLEY ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+64.6%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+10.0%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000
+70.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 11 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2BH
← Back to All Properties